Sunday, 30 April 2017 00:00

Final Team Lists - Dragons v Storm

There are no changes to the home side as the Dragons will run out as named on Tuesday. All those Jai Field owners - unlucky.

For the Storm, Joe Stimson comes onto the bench in place of Ryley Jacks which is good news for all those that still own him.

‌Dragons

1 Josh Dugan
2 Nene Macdonald
3 Euan Aitken
4 Tim Lafai
5 Jason Nightingale
6 Kurt Mann
7 Josh Mccrone
8 Russell Packer
9 Cameron Mcinnes
10 Paul Vaughan
11 Tyson Frizell (C)
12 Joel Thompson
13 Jack De Belin
Interchange:
14 Tariq Sims
15 Leeson Ah Mau
16 Hame Sele
17 Taane Milne


Storm

1 Billy Slater
2 Suliasi Vunivalu
3 Will Chambers
4 Cheyse Blair
5 Josh Addo-Carr
6 Cameron Munster
7 Cooper Cronk
8 Jesse Bromwich
9 Cameron Smith (C)
10 Jordan Mclean
11 Felise Kaufusi
12 Kenny Bromwich
13 Dale Finucane
Interchange:
14 Christian Welch
15 Tim Glasby
16 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
18 Joe Stimson

Published in NRL News

Both teams will remain as named on Tuesday, 1-17.

Rabbitohs 
1 Alex Johnston 
2 Hymel Hunt 
3 Robert Jennings 
4 Siosifa Talakai 
5 Bryson Goodwin 
6 Cody Walker 
7 Adam Reynolds 
8 Thomas Burgess 
9 Damien Cook 
10 Kyle Turner 
11 John Sutton 
12 Angus Crichton 
13 Sam Burgess (c) 
  
Interchange 
14 Robbie Farah 
15 Jason Clark 
16 Zane Musgrove 
17 Cameron Murray 

Sea Eagles
1 Tom Trbojevic 
2 Jorge Taufua 
3 Dylan Walker 
4 Brian Kelly 
5 Akuila Uata 
6 Blake Green 
7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c) 
8 Brenton Lawrence 
9 Apisai Koroisau 
10 Martin Taupau 
11 Frank Winterstein 
12 Curtis Sironen 
13 Jake Trbojevic 
  
Interchange 
14 Lewis Brown 
15 Jackson Hastings 
16 Nate Myles 
17 Addin Fonua-Blake 

Published in NRL News
Friday, 21 April 2017 00:00

Final Team Lists - Rabbitohs vs Broncos

For the Rabbitohs, back rower Cameron Murray makes his debut off the bench at the expense of Robbie Rochow.

For the Broncos, as with the last 2 weeks, Herman Ese'ese and Alex Glenn will start with Korbin Sims and Sam Thaiday moving back to the bench. Jordan Kahu is out with an injury which gives another start to David Mead while Jonus Pearson comes onto the bench in his place to make his debut.

Rabbitohs
1 Alex Johnston 

21 Hymel Hunt
3 Siosifa Talakai 
4 Robert Jennings 
5 Bryson Goodwin 
11 John Sutton 
6 Cody Walker 
8 Thomas Burgess 
9 Damien Cook 
17 George Burgess 
10 Kyle Turner 
12 Angus Crichton 
13 Sam Burgess (c) 
  
Interchange 
14 Robbie Farah 
15 Jason Clark 
16 Zane Musgrove 
19 Cameron Murray 


Broncos

1. Darius Boyd ©
2. Corey Oates
3. James Roberts
4. Tautau Moga
17. David Mead
6. Anthony Milford
7. Kodi Nikorima
16. Herman Ese'ese
9. Andrew McCullough
10. Adam Blair
14. Alex Glenn
12. Matt Gillett
13. Josh McGuire

Interchange:     
8. Korbin Sims

11. Sam Thaiday
15. Joe Ofahengaue
21. Jonus Pearson

 

Published in NRL News
Monday, 17 April 2017 00:00

Final Team Lists Eels v Tigers

Both sides are 1-17 for this afternoons Easter Monday matchup from ANZ Stadium.

Eels  
1 Clinton Gutherson 
2 Semi Radradra 
3 Michael Jennings 
4 Kirisome Auva'a 
5 Josh Hoffman 
6 Brad Takairangi 
7 Corey Norman 
8 Suaia Matagi 
9 Kaysa Pritchard 
10 Tim Mannah (c) 
11 Manu Ma'u 
12 Tepai Moeroa 
13 Nathan Brown

Interchange:  
14 Beau Scott (c) 
15 Peni Terepo 
16 Daniel Alvaro 
17 Siosaia Vave 

  
Wests Tigers  
1 James Tedesco 
2 David Nofoaluma 
3 Jamal Idris 
4 Kevin Naiqama 
5 Moses Suli 
6 Mitchell Moses 
7 Jack Littlejohn 
8 Aaron Woods (c) 
9 Matt McIlwrick 
10 Ava Seumanufagai 
11 Josh Aloiai 
12 Chris Lawrence 
13 Elijah Taylor

Interchange:  
14 Tim Grant 
15 Sauaso Sue 
16 Michael Chee-Kam 
17 Jacob Liddle

Published in NRL News
Friday, 14 April 2017 00:00

Final Team Lists - Broncos v Titans

For the Broncos, it's the same changes as last week with Ese'ese and Glenn starting, pushing Sims and Thaiday back to the bench.

For the Titans there is just the one change revealed last night with Hurrell out and Sarginson in.

Broncos
1. Darius Boyd ©

2. Corey Oates
3. James Roberts
4. Tautau Moga
5. Jordan Kahu
6. Anthony Milford
7. Kodi Nikorima
16. Herman Ese'ese
9. Andrew McCullough
10. Adam Blair
14. Alex Glenn
12. Matt Gillett
13. Josh McGuire

Interchange:   
8. Korbin Sims

11. Sam Thaiday
15. Tevita Pangai
17. David Mead

Titans
1. Tyrone Roberts 
2. Anthony Don
3. Dale Copley
20. Dan Sarginson
5. Tyronne Roberts-Davis
6. Kane Elgey
7. Ash Taylor
8. Jarrod Wallace
9. Nathan Peats
10. Ryan James (c)
11. Chris McQueen
12. Chris Grevsmuhl
13. Ryan Simpkins

Interchange
14. Karl Lawton

15. Max King
16. Paterika Vaivai
17. Leivaha Pulu

Published in NRL News
Sunday, 09 April 2017 00:00

Final Team Lists - Storm vs Sharks

Following the withdrawal of Jesse Bromwich and Cheyse Blair, Young Onomatopoeia comes into the starting side and Jordan McLean will join the bench along with Christian Welch for the Storm. Tim Glasby will start at prop while Tui Kamikamica misses out.

The Sharks will run out 1-17 as named on Tuesday.

Storm 
1. Billy Slater

2. Suliasi Vunivalu
3. William Chambers
18. Young Tonumaipea
5. Josh Addo-Carr
6. Ryley Jacks
7. Cooper Cronk
15. Tim Glasby 
9. Cameron Smith ©
10. Nelson Asofa Solomona
11. Felise Kaufusi
12. Kenny Bromwich
13. Dale Finucane

14. Joe Stimson 
16. Mark Nicholls 
20. Christian Welch
21. Jordan McLean

Sharks 

1- Valentine Holmes

2- Sosaia Feki
3- Jack Bird
4- Ricky Leutele
5- Gerard Beale
6- James Maloney
7- Chad Townsend
8- Andrew Fifita
9- Jayden Brailey
10- Matt Prior
11- Luke Lewis
12- Wade Graham
13- Paul Gallen 

14- Jayson Bukuya  
15- Chris Heighington  
16- Jeremy Latimore  
17- James Segeyaro

 

Published in NRL News
Sunday, 09 April 2017 00:00

Final Team Lists - Warriors vs Eels

There is only one minor change for the Warriors with James Gavet starting in place of Charlie Gubb.

There is a major re-shuffle for the Eels with Bevan French out for at least a month with a PCL injury. Clint Gutherson moves to fullback, Brad Takairangi moves in the five-eighth role with Kirisome Auva'a coming into the team at centre. In the forwards, Tepai Moeroa and Beau Scott move back to the bench with Frank Pritchard and Nathan Brown starting in their places. 


Warriors

1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c)
2 Blake Ayshford
3 David Fusitua
4 Solomone Kata
5 Ken Maumalo
6 Kieran Foran
7 Shaun Johnson
15 James Gavet
9 Issac Luke
10 Jacob Lillyman
11 Bodene Thompson
12 Ryan Hoffman
13 Simon Mannering
Interchange:
14 Nathaniel Roache
8 Charlie Gubb
16 Sam Lisone
17 Ligi Sao
 

Eels

6 Clint Gutherson
2 Semi Radrada
3 Michael Jennings
20 Kirisome Auva'a
5 Josh Hoffman
4 Brad Takairangi
7 Corey Norman
8 Suaia Matagi
9 Kaysa Pritchard
10 Tim Mannah (C)
11 Manu Mau
16 Frank Pritchard
14 Nathan Brown
Interchange:
12 Tepai Moeroa

13 Beau Scott (C)
17 Siosaia Vave
19 Peni Terepo




Published in NRL News
Saturday, 08 April 2017 00:00

Final Team Lists - Cowboys vs Tigers

As has been speculated all week, Lachlan Coote is out with Kalyn Ponga coming into the side at fullback and Blake Leary coming onto the bench.

The Tigers are 1-17.

Cowboys

14 Kalyn Ponga
2 Kyle Feldt
3 Javid Bowen
4 Kane Linnett
5 Gideon Gela-Mosby
6 Michael Morgan
7 Johnathan Thurston
8 Patrick Kaufusi
9 Ben Hampton
10 Scott Bolton
11 Gavin Cooper
12 Ethan Lowe
13 Jason Taumalolo

Interchange

15 John Asiata 
16 Coen Hess
17 Shaun Fensom
21 Blake Leary

Wests Tigers

1 James Tedesco
2 David Nofoaluma
3 Jamal Idris
4 Kevin Naiqama
5 Moses Suli
6 Mitchell Moses
7 Jack Littlejohn
8 Aaron Woods (C)
9 Matt Mcilwrick
10 Ava Seumanufagai
11 Josh Aloiai
12 Chris Lawrence
13 Elijah Taylor

Interchange

14 Tim Grant
15 Sauaso Sue
16 Michael Chee Kam
17 Jacob Liddle

Published in NRL News
Saturday, 08 April 2017 00:00

Final Team Lists - Titans vs Raiders

Big changes for the Titans with Proctor, McQueen and Greenwood ruled out. Tyrone Roberts comes into the side at fullback pushing his cousin to the wing and Daniel Vidot to the bench. Karl Lawton starts at hooker with Simpkins moving back to the bench. A shuffle in the back row sees Chris Grevsmuhl and Max King come in for the aforementioned Proctor and Greenwood. Morgan Boyle will make his debut from the bench, being joined there by Paterika Vaivai.

For the Raiders, Joe Tapine comes into the starting side at lock pushing Sia Soliola back to the bench

Titans

19. Tyrone Roberts 
2. Anthony Don
3. Dale Copley
4. Konrad Hurrell
1. Tyronne Roberts-Davis
6. Kane Elgey
7. Ash Taylor
8. Jarrod Wallace
14. Karl Lawton
10. Ryan James (c)
13. Leivaha Pulu
15. Chris Grevsmuhl
16. Max King

 

5. Daniel Vidot
9. Ryan Simpkins
18. Morgan Boyle
20. Paterika Vaivai




Raiders

1. Jack Wighton
2. Nick Cotric
3. Jarrod Croker (C)
4. Joey Leilua
5. Jordan Rapana
6. Blake Austin
7. Aidan Sezer
8. Junior Paulo
9. Josh Hodgson
10. Shannon Boyd
11. Josh Papalii
12. Elliott Whitehead
17. Joe Tapine

Interchange

13. Sia Soliola
14. Adam Clydsdale
15. Luke Bateman
16. Clay Priest

 

Published in NRL News
Saturday, 08 April 2017 00:00

Final Team Lists - Sea Eagles vs Dragons

Both teams are 1-17 for the opening match of Super Saturday!

Sea Eagles 
1 Tom Trbojevic 
2 Jorge Taufua 
3 Dylan Walker 
4 Brian Kelly 
5 Akuila Uate 
6 Blake Green 
7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c) 
8 Brenton Lawrence 
9 Apisai Koroisau 
10 Martin Taupau 
11 Frank Winterstein 
12 Curtis Sironen 
13 Jake Trbojevic

Interchange:   
14 Lewis Brown 
15 Nate Myles 
16 Darcy Lussick 
17 Addin Fonua-Blake

 

Coach: Trent Barrett

Dragons 
1 Jason Nightingale 
2 Nene Macdonald 
3 Euan Aitken 
4 Timoteo Lafai 
5 Kurt Mann 
6 Gareth Widdop (c) 
7 Josh McCrone 
8 Russell Packer 
9 Cameron McInnes 
10 Paul Vaughan 
11 Tyson Frizell 
12 Joel Thompson 
13 Jack de Belin

Interchange:   
14 Tariq Sims 
15 Leeson Ah Mau 
16 Hame Sele 
17 Taane Milne



Published in NRL News
Top
JoomlaLock.com All4Share.net