Renegade Ghost

Renegade Ghost

Wednesday, 02 August 2017 00:00

Casualty Ward - Round 22

With an increasing number of players being ruled out for the remainder of the season, here's the casualty ward list for round 22

 

Broncos: 
Corey Oates (staph infection, Round 22-23)
Andrew McCullough (knee, season).

Raiders: 
Dunamis Lui (knee, season).

Bulldogs: -

Sharks: 
Tony Williams (knee, season)
Jayden Brailey (jaw, indefinite)
James Maloney (hand, Round 24).

Titans: 
Chris Grevsmuhl (dislocated shoulder, indefinite)
Ryan Simpkins (knee, season)
Dan Sarginson (shoulder, indefinite)
Konrad Hurrell (hamstring, Round 24)
Chris McQueen (neck, season)
Karl Lawton (shoulder, season). 

Sea Eagles: 
Jorge Taufua (knee, season)
Curtis Sironen (pectoral, Round 25).

Storm: 
Christian Welch (ACL, season)
Brandon Smith (wrist, Round 25-finals)
Cheyse Blair (ankle, season)
Tohu Harris (shoulder, indefinite)
Cameron Munster (ankle, Round 23).

Knights: 
Rory Kostjasyn (throat, retired)
Dylan Phythian (knee, season)
Jack Stockwell (shoulder, indefinite)
Anthony Tupou (knee, indefinite)
David Bhana (knee, season)
Pauli Pauli (fractured fibula, Round 25-season).

Cowboys: 
Josh Chudleigh (ACL, season)
Matthew Scott (ACL, season)
Pat Kaufusi (foot, season)
Ben Spina (biceps, season)
Johnathan Thurston (shoulder, season).

Eels: 
Isaac De Gois (concussion, indefinite)
Kaysa Pritchard (knee, season)
Beau Scott (biceps, season)
Clint Gutherson (knee, season).

Panthers: 
Dean Whare (jaw, Round 22-23)
Trent Merrin (knee, Round 26-season)
Matt Moylan (hamstring, indefinite)
Leilani Latu (jaw, season).

Rabbitohs: 
Greg Inglis (ACL, indefinite)
Connor Tracey (ACL, indefinite)
Siosifa Talakai (ankle, indefinite).

Dragons: 
Drew Hutchison (knee, season)
Yaw Kiti Glymin (shoulder, late season)
Siliva Havili (pectoral, season)
Euan Aitken (shoulder, indefinite).

Roosters: 
Michael Gordon (pectoral, finals)
Jake Friend (hand, Round 22-23)
Boyd Cordner (calf, Round 23).

Warriors: 
Matt Allwood (ribs, indefinite)
Ryan Hoffman (ankle, Round 23)
Albert Vete (broken arm, Round 23)
Nathaniel Roache (hamstring, indefinite)
Shaun Johnson (knee, Round 26-season)
Bodene Thompson (pec, indefinite).

Wests Tigers: 
Matt Ballin (knee, retired)
Jamal Idris (ACL, season)
Josh Aloiai (knee, indefinite)
Jacob Liddle (shoulder, indefinite).

Monday, 26 June 2017 00:00

Casualty ward from Round 16

PLAYERS INJURED IN ROUND 16

Jayden Brailey (broken jaw, round 21-25)

Curtis Sironen (shoulder, TBC)

Issac Luke (shoulder, TBC)

Sam Thaiday (concussion, round 17)

Paul Vaughan (calf, round 17-19)

Josh Starling (back, pre-game)

Lachlan Fitzgibbon (upper body, indefinite)

Luke Yates (shoulder, TBC)

 
CASUALTY WARD - 
 

BRONCOS

Sam Thaiday (concussion, round 17)

Anthony Milford (shoulder, round 20)

Darius Boyd (thumb, round 21)

Korbin Sims (groin, round 17)

 

RAIDERS

Dunamis Lui (ACL, season)

 

BULLDOGS

Brett Morris (knee and ribs, indefinite)

 

SHARKS

James Segeyaro (arm, round 19)

Tony Williams (ACL, season)

Jayden Brailey (jaw, indefinite)

 

TITANS

Chris Grevsmuhl (shoulder, indefinite)

Tyrone Roberts (shoulder, Round 17)

Chris McQueen (neck, Round 17)

Dan Sarginson (shoulder, indefinite)

Ryan Simpkins (knee, season)

Karl Lawton (shoulder, TBC)

Kane Elgey (bruised sternum, TBC)

Leivaha Pulu (appendicitis, Round 19)

 

SEA EAGLES

Billy Bainbridge (shoulder, indefinite)

Jorge Taufua (knee, season)

Curtis Sironen (shoulder, TBC)

 

STORM

Christian Welch (ACL, season)

Jordan McLean (fractured cheekbone, round 18-20)

Cheyse Blair (ankle, round 17-18)

Tohu Harris (MCL, round 17-18)

Billy Slater (ankle, round 17)

Cameron Smith (rested, round 17)

Cooper Cronk (rested, round 17)

 

KNIGHTS

Rory Kostjasyn (throat, indefinite)

Dylan Phythian (knee, indefinite)

Broadie Smith (shoulder, unknown)

Jamie Buhrer (foot, round 17-18)

David Bhana (knee, season)

Lachlan Fitzgibbon (unclear, indefinite)

Luke Yates (shoulder, TBC)

Josh Starling (back, indefinite)

 

COWBOYS

Josh Chudleigh (ACL, season)

Matt Scott (ACL, season)

Patrick Kaufusi (foot, season)

Johnathan Thurston (shoulder, season)

 

EELS

Josh Hoffman (knee, round 17)

David Gower (hand, round 17)

Kirisome Auva’a (hamstring, round 17)

Frank Pritchard (foot, round 20)

Peni Terepo (pectoral, round 18)

Isaac De Gois (concussion, Indefinite)

Nathan Davis (hamstring, round 17)

Kaysa Pritchard (knee, season)

Beau Scott (bicep, season)

Tepai Moeroa (rib, round 17)

 

PANTHERS

Sam McKendry (knee, indefinite)

James Fisher-Harris (hamstring, round 17)

Isaah Yeo (ankle, indefinite)

Peter Wallace (groin, round 17)

Bryce Cartwright (ankle, round 17-20)

 

RABBITOHS

Greg Inglis (ACL, season)

Connor Tracey (ACL, season)

Siosifa Talakai (knee, indefinite)

Robert Jennings (knee, indefinite)

Hymel Hunt (thumb, indefinitely)

Sam Burgess (glute, round 17)

 

DRAGONS

Paul Vaughan (calf, round 17-19)

Drew Hutchison (knee, season)

Yaw Kiti Glymin (shoulder, late season)

Levi Dodd (knee, season)

Euan Aitken (hamstring, round 17-18)

Siliva Havili (pectoral, season)

Shaun Nona (cheekbone, indefinite)

 

ROOSTERS

Jayden Nikorima (hamstring, round 17)

Boyd Cordner (calf, TBC)

Sio Siua Taukeiaho (hamstring, Round 17-19)

 

WARRIORS

Matt Allwood (ribs, indefinite)

Issac Luke (shoulder, TBC)

Kieran Foran (quad tear, round 17)

 

TIGERS

James Tedesco (ankle, round 17-19)

Matt Ballin (knee, indefinite)

Jamal Idris (ACL, season)

Justin Hunt (knee, indefinite)

Josh Aloiai (knee, indefinite)

Chris Lawrence (hamstring, unknown)

Monday, 26 June 2017 00:00

Brailey suffers broken jaw

Jayden Brailey has suffered a broken jaw in the Sharks loss to Manly, with a recovery time of atleast month.

With Segeyaro (broken arm) not due back until round 19, Cherrington released to the Warriors and utility Daniel Mortimer set to depart for the Super League this week, the Sharks are running out of options for hooker at a rapid rate.

Thursday, 11 May 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Bulldogs vs Cowboys

Final teams lists are in for tonight's clash between the Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs and the North Queensland Cowboys.

For the Bulldogs, Adam Elliott starts in the second row, Greg Eastwood drops back to the bench, while Marcelo Montoya replaces Raymond Faitala-Mariner on the interchange.

The Cowboys are 1 thru 17.

 

Bulldogs
1 William Hopoate
2 Brett Morris
3 Joshua Morris
4 Brenko Lee
5 Kerrod Holland
6 Matthew Frawley
7 Moses Mbye
8 Aiden Tolman
9 Michael Lichaa
10 James Graham (c)
11 Joshua Jackson
16 Adam Elliott
13 David Klemmer

Interchange: 
12 Greg Eastwood
14 Sam Kasiano
15 Danny Fualalo
20 Marcelo Montoya

 

Cowboys
1 Lachlan Coote
2 Kyle Feldt
3 Justin O'neill
4 Kane Linnett
5 Antonio Winterstein
6 Michael Morgan
7 Ray Thompson
8 John Asiata 
9 Jake Granville
10 Scott Bolton
11 Gavin Cooper (c)
12 Ethan Lowe
13 Jason Taumalolo

Interchange: 
14 Benjamin Hampton
15 Coen Hess
16 Shaun Fensom
17 Ben Spina

Saturday, 29 April 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Tigers vs Sharks

Final teams lists for this tonight's clash between the Wests Tigers and the Cronulla Sutherland Sharks.

 Wests Tigers

1 James Tedesco

2 David Nofoaluma

3 Michael Chee Kam

4 Mosese Suli

5 Kevin Naiqama

6 Mitchell Moses

7 Luke Brooks

8 Aaron Woods (c)

9 Matt McIlwrick

10 Ava Seumanufagai

11 Joel Edwards

12 Chris Lawrence

13 Elijah Taylor

Interchange:

15 Sauaso Sue

16 Josh Aloiai

17 Jacob Liddle

18 JJ Felise

 

Cronulla Sharks

1 Valentine Holmes

2 Sosaia Feki

3 Jack Bird

4 Ricky Leutele

5 Gerard Beale

6 James Maloney

7 Chad Townsend

8 Andrew Fifita

9 Jayden Brailey

10 Matt Prior

18 Tony Williams

12 Wade Graham

13 Paul Gallen (c)

Interchange:

14 Kurt Capewell

15 Chris Heighington

16 Jeremy Latimore

17 Joseph Paulo

Saturday, 29 April 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Bulldogs vs Raiders

Final teams lists for this afternoon's clash between the Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs and the Canberra Raiders.

Will Hopoate comes into the Bulldogs side at fullback, with Adam Elliot starting in the second row, Greg Eastwood back to the interchange and Matt Frawley starting on the bench. Raymond Faitala-Mariner and Marcelo Montoya drop out.

Luke Bateman starts at lock for Canberra with Joseph Tapine dropping back to the bench.

 

Canterbury Bulldogs

23 Will Hopoate  
2 Kerrod Holland
3 Josh Morris
4 Brenko Lee
1 Brett Morris
6 Josh Reynolds
7 Moses Mbye
8 Aiden Tolman
9 Michael Lichaa
10 James Graham (c)
11 Josh Jackson
16 Adam Elliott
13 David Klemmer
Interchange:
12 Greg Eastwood
14 Sam Kasiano
15 Danny Fualalo
20 Matt Frawley

Canberra Raiders

1 Jack Wighton
2 Nick Cotric
3 Jarrod Croker (c)
4 Joey Leilua
5 Jordan Rapana
6 Blake Austin
7 Aiden Sezer
8 Junior Paulo
9 Josh Hodgson
10 Shannon Boyd
11 Josh Papalii
12 Elliott Whitehead
15 Luke Bateman
Interchange:
13 Joseph Tapine
14 Adam Clydsdale
16 Clay Priest
17 Iosia Soliola

 

Saturday, 29 April 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Titans vs Knights

Final teams lists for this afternoon's clash between the Gold Coast Titans and the Newcastle Knights.

 

Gold Coast Titans 
  
6 Tyrone Roberts 
2 Anthony Don 
1 Jarryd Hayne 
4 Konrad Hurrell 
3 Dan Sarginson 
14 Kane Elgey 
7 Ashley Taylor 
8 Jarrod Wallace 
9 Nathan Peats 
10 Ryan James (c) 
11 Chris McQueen 
12 Kevin Proctor (c) 
13 Ryan Simpkins 
  
Interchange 
15 Joe Greenwood 
16 Pat Vaivai 
17 Leivaha Pulu 
18 Morgan Boyle 


Newcastle Knights 
  
1 Brendan Elliot 
2 Ken Sio 
3 Dane Gagai 
4 Peter Mata'utia 
5 Nathan Ross 
6 Brock Lamb 
7 Jaelen Feeney 
8 Daniel Saifiti 
9 Danny Levi 
10 Josh Starling 
11 Sione Mata'utia (c) 
12 Sam Stone 
20 Josh King 
  
Interchange 
13 Luke Yates 
15 Joe Wardle 
16 Jack Stockwell 
17 Jacob Saifiti 

Sunday, 23 April 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Tigers vs Bulldogs

Final teams lists for this afternoon's clash between the Wests Tigers and the Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs are in.

For the Tigers Luke Brooks returns at halfback with Jack Littlejohn dropping out of the 17. Joel Edwards will start in the second row, with Josh Aloiai moving to the interchange bench.

For the Bulldogs Matt Frawley joining the interchange at the expense of Raymond Faitala-Mariner.

 

Wests Tigers

1 James Tedesco
2 David Nofoaluma
3 Michael Chee Kam
4 Mosese Suli
5 Kevin Naiqama
6 Mitchell Moses
21 Luke Brooks
8 Aaron Woods (C)
9 Matt McIlwrick
10 Ava Seumanufagai
16 Joel Edwards
12 Chris Lawrence
13 Elijah Taylor
Interchange:
11 Josh Aloiai
14 Tim Grant
15 Sauaso Sue
17 Jacob Liddle



Bulldogs

1 Brett Morris
2 Kerrod Holland
3 Josh Morris
4 Brenko Lee
5 Marcelo Montoya
6 Josh Reynolds
7 Moses Mbye
8 Aiden Tolman
9 Michael Lichaa
10 James Graham (C)
11 Josh Jackson
12 Greg Eastwood
13 David Klemmer
Interchange:
14 Sam Kasiano
15 Danny Fualalo
16 Adam Elliott
20 Matt Frawley

Saturday, 22 April 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Cowboys vs Knights

Final teams lists for this evening's clash between the North Queensland Cowboys and the Newcastle Knights are in.

for the Knights Sione Mata'utia is at halfback, Luke Yates moves into the starting side and Hodkinson out of the side. For the Cowboys Ben Hampton has been replaced on the bench by Ray Thompson.

 

‌North Queensland Cowboys 
  
1 Kalyn Ponga 
2 Kyle Feldt 
3 Justin O'Neill 
4 Kane Linnett 
5 Antonio Winterstein 
6 John Asiata 
7 Michael Morgan 
8 Patrick Kaufusi 
9 Blake Leary 
10 Scott Bolton 
11 Gavin Cooper (c) 
12 Coen Hess 
13 Jason Taumalolo 
  
Interchange 
15 Ethan Lowe 
16 Ben Spina 
17 Corey Jensen 
19 Ray Thompson 


Newcastle Knights 
  
1 Brendan Elliot 
2 Ken Sio 
3 Dane Gagai 
4 Peter Mata'utia 
5 Nathan Ross 
6 Brock Lamb 
11 Sione Mata'utia (c)
8 Daniel Saifiti 
9 Danny Levi 
10 Josh Starling 
14 Luke Yates 
12 Sam Stone 
13 Mitchell Barnett 
  
Interchange 
15 Anthony Tupou 
16 Jack Stockwell 
17 Jacob Saifiti 
18 Jaelen Feeney 

Saturday, 22 April 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Eels vs Panthers

Final team lists for this afternoon's clash between the Parramatta Eels and the Penrith Panthers are in .

For the Panthers, Corey Harawira-Naera moves in to the 2nd row, Cartwright starts at 5/8, with Peachey back to the bench, Hiku now starting at centre and Te Maire Martin drops out of the squad. Eels are 1-17.

 

Parramatta Eels 
  
1 Clint Gutherson 
2 Semi Radradra 
3 Michael Jennings 
4 Kirisome Auva'a 
5 Josh Hoffman 
6 Brad Takairangi 
7 Corey Norman 
8 Suaia Matagi 
9 Kaysa Pritchard 
10 Tim Mannah (c) 
11 Manu Ma'u 
12 Tepai Moeroa 
13 Nathan Brown 
  
Interchange 
14 Beau Scott (c) 
15 Daniel Alvaro 
16 Kenny Edwards 
17 Siosaia Vave 
  

Penrith Panthers 
  
1 Matt Moylan (c) 
2 Waqa Blake 
3 Dean Whare 
14 Peta Hiku 
5 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 
21 Bryce Cartwright 
7 Nathan Cleary 
8 James Tamou 
9 Peter Wallace 
10 Reagan Campbell-Gillard 
18 Corey Harawira-Naera 
12 Isaah Yeo 
13 Trent Merrin 
  
Interchange 
4 Tyrone Peachey 
15 Leilani Latu 
16 Tim Browne 
17 Moses Leota 

Page 1 of 6
Top
JoomlaLock.com All4Share.net