Renegade Ghost

Renegade Ghost

Warriors Bodene Thompson has been hit with dangerous contact charge over a tackle on Aidan Sezer in Saturday's game against the Canberra Raiders.

Thompson can avoid a suspension with an early guilty plea, but if he chooses to challenge the charge at the judiciary and loses he will miss one week.

Sunday, 16 April 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Panthers vs Sharks

Final teams lists are in for this afternoon's clash between the Penrith Panthers and the Cronulla Sutherland Sharks.

For the Panthers, Corey Harawira-Naera and Viliame Kikau drop out of the side with Moses Leota, Tim Browne and Peta Hiku joining Leilani Latu on the bench. While for the Sharks, Kurt Capewell replaces Gerard Beale in the backline, with Joseph Paulo getting a spot on the bench.

 

Panthers  
1 Matt Moylan (c) 
2 Waqa Blake 
3 Dean Whare 
4 Tyrone Peachey 
5 Dallin Watene Zelezniak 
6 Te Maire Martin 
7 Nathan Cleary 
8 James Tamou 
9 Peter Wallace 
10 Reagan Campbell-Gillard 
11 Isaah Yeo 
12 James Fisher-Harris 
13 Trent Merrin

Interchange:  
15 Leilani Latu 
18 Moses Leota 
19 Tim Browne 
20 Peta Hiku 
  
Sharks  
1 Valentine Holmes 
2 Sosaia Feki 
3 Jack Bird 
4 Ricky Leutele 
17 Kurt Capewell 
6 James Maloney 
7 Chad Townsend 
8 Andrew Fifita 
9 Jayden Brailey 
10 Matt Prior 
11 Luke Lewis 
12 Wade Graham 
13 Paul Gallen (c) 

Interchange:  
14 Jayson Bukuya 
15 Chris Heighington 
16 Jeremy Latimore 
19 Joseph Paulo

Saturday, 15 April 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Dragons vs Cowboys

Final teams lists for tonight's clash between the St George Illawarra Dragons and the North Queensland Cowboys.

 

DRAGONS

1. Jason Nightingale

2. Nene Macdonald

3. Euan Aitken

4. Tim Lafai

5. Kurt Mann

6. Gareth Widdop (c)

7. Josh McCrone

8. Russell Packer

9. Cameron McInnes

10. Paul Vaughan

11. Tyson Frizell

12. Joel Thompson

13. Jack de Belin

Interchange:

14. Tariq Sims

15. Leeson Ah Mau

16. Hame Sele

17. Taane Milne 

 

COWBOYS

1. Kalyn Ponga

2. Kyle Feldt

3. Justin O’Neill

4. Kane Linnett

5. Gideon Gela-Mosby

6. Michael Morgan

15. John Asiata

8. Patrick Kaufusi

9. Blake Leary

10. Scott Bolton

11. Gavin Cooper

12. Coen Hess

13. Jason Taumalolo

Interchange:

7. Ben Hampton

14. Ethan Lowe

16. Corey Jensen

17. Ben Spina

Saturday, 15 April 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Raiders vs Warriors

Final teams lists are in for this afternoon's clash between the Canberra Raiders and the New Zealand Warriors.

Canberra have made one change with Clay Priest dropping off the bench for Dunamis Lui. 

The Warriors are 1-17

Raiders  
1 Jack Wighton 
2 Nick Cotric 
3 Jarrod Croker (c) 
4 Joseph Leilua 
5 Jordan Rapana 
6 Blake Austin 
7 Aidan Sezer 
8 Junior Paulo 
9 Josh Hodgson 
10 Shannon Boyd 
11 Josh Papalii 
12 Elliott Whitehead 
13 Joseph Tapine

Interchange:  
14 Adam Clydsdale 
15 Luke Bateman 
17 Iosia Soliola 
18 Dunamis Lui 
  


Warriors  
1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 
2 Blake Ayshford 
3 David Fusitua 
4 Solomone Kata 
5 Ken Maumalo 
6 Kieran Foran 
7 Shaun Johnson 
8 James Gavet 
9 Issac Luke 
10 Jacob Lillyman 
11 Bodene Thompson 
12 Ryan Hoffman 
13 Simon Mannering 

Interchange:  
14 Nathaniel Roache 
15 Charlie Gubb 
16 Ligi Sao 
17 Sam Lisone 

Final teams lists are in for today's clash between the Bulldogs and the Rabbitohs 

 

Bulldogs

1 Brett Morris

2 Kerrod Holland

3 Josh Morris

4 Brenko Lee

5 Marcelo Montoya

6 Josh Reynolds

7 Moses Mbye

8 Aiden Tolman

9 Michael Lichaa

10 James Graham (c)

11 Josh Jackson

12 Adam Elliott

13 Greg Eastwood

Interchange

14 Sam Kasiano

15 Danny Fualalo

17 Raymond Faitala-Mariner

20 Matt Frawley

 

Rabbitohs

1 Alex Johnston

2 Braidon Burns

3 Siosifa Talakai

4 Robert Jennings

5 Bryson Goodwin

6 Cody Walker

7 Adam Reynolds

8 Tom Burgess

9 Damien Cook

10 Kyle Turner

11 John Sutton

12 Angus Crichton

13 Sam Burgess (c)

Interchange

14 Robbie Farah

15 Jason Clark

16 Zane Musgrove

17 George Burgess

Monday, 10 April 2017 00:00

NRL Casualty Ward - After Round 6

Broncos: 

Tom Opacic (shoulder, indefinite)
Mitchell Dodds (knee, indefinite)
Benji Marshall (wrist, Round 11)
Ben Hunt (hamstring, Round 10-12)
Korbin Sims (foot, TBA)

Raiders: 

Kurt Baptiste (achilles, indefinite)
Kato Ottio (ACL, Round 10-12)

Bulldogs: 

Kerrod Holland (shoulder, Round 7-8)
Will Hopoate (eye socket, Round 7-8)
Chase Stanley (knee, indefinite)
Richie Kennar (foot, Round 7-8)
David Klemmer (ankle, TBA)
Brad Abbey (concussion, TBA)

Sharks: 
Daniel Mortimer (knee, Round 8-10)

Titans: 

Nathan Peats (shoulder, Round 8)
Pat Politoni (arm, indefinite)
John Olive (pec, indefinite)
Jarryd Hayne (ankle, Round 7)
William Zillman (calf, indefinite)
Dan Sarginson (knee, indefinite)
Agnatius Paasi (shoulder, Round 9-10)
Nathaniel Peteru (foot, indefinite)
Tyrone Roberts (foot, TBA).

Sea Eagles: 

Akuila Uate (hamstring, TBA)
Martin Taupau (ribs, TBA)

Storm: 

Tohu Harris (foot, Round 9)
Cameron Munster (broken jaw, Round 8-9)

Knights: 

Rory Kostjasyn (throat, indefinite)
Pauli Pauli (dislocated hip, Round 8)
Dylan Phythian (knee, indefinite)
Jack Cogger (pelvis, Round 16)
Chanel Mata'utia (hamstring, Round 7)
Sam Mataora (knee, indefinite).

Cowboys: 

Josh Chudleigh (ACL, season)
Matthew Scott (ACL, season)
Antonio Winterstein (broken arm, Round 8)
Justin O'Neill (knee, indefinite)
Jake Granville (leg, Round 9-11)
Johnathan Thusrton (leg, Round 10-12)
Shaun Fensom (ankle, TBA)

Eels: 

Isaac De Gois (concussion, indefinite)
Kenny Edwards (suspension, Round 8)
Bevan French (knee, Round 12)

Panthers: 

Sam McKendry (knee, indefinite)
Josh Mansour (knee, mid-season)
James Fisher-Harris (fractured cheekbone, Round 7)
Bryce Cartwright (ankle, Round 7)
Tyrone Peachey (fractured rib, indefinite)

Rabbitohs: 
Greg Inglis (ACL, indefinite)
Aaron Gray (knee, indefinite)
Jack Gosiewski (knee, Round 12)
Brett Greinke (ankle, early rounds)
Connor Tracey (ACL, indefinite)
Hymel Hunt (suspended, Round 8).

Dragons: 

Will Matthews (dislocated hip, late season)
Drew Hutchison (knee, season)
Yaw Kiti Glymin (shoulder, late season)
Josh Dugan (hamstring, Round 8)
Tyson Frizell (ribs, TBA).

Roosters: 

Sio Siua Taukeiaho (ACL, Round 7-8)
Dylan Napa (ankle, indefinite).

Warriors: 

Ben Matulino (knee, Round 7).

Wests Tigers: 

Luke Brooks (hamstring, indefinite)
Matt Ballin (knee, indefinite).

Monday, 10 April 2017 00:00

Round 6 Charges - Will Chambers

Melbourne Storm centre Will Chambers has been slapped with a grade one shoulder charge by the NRL Match Review Committee for his tackle on Cronulla Sharks second rower Wade Graham.

An early guilty plea would see him miss the Storm's round 7 clash. Should he choose to fight the charge, and lose, he will cop a 2 match ban.

 

Thursday, 06 April 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Broncos vs Roosters

Final teams lists are in for tonight's clash between the Brisbane Broncos and the Sydney Roosters.

There are no surprises for the Roosters tonight, who will line-up 1-17, and only a few minor changes for the Broncos.

 

BRONCOS

1 Darius Boyd (c) 

20 David Mead

3 James Roberts 

4 Tautau Moga 

5 Jordan Kahu 

6 Anthony Milford 

7 Ben Hunt 

16 Herman Ese'ese 

9 Andrew McCullough 

10 Adam Blair 

14 Alex Glenn 

12 Matt Gillett 

13 Josh McGuire

Interchange  

8 Korbin Sims 

11 Sam Thaiday 

15 Tevita Pangai Junior 

18 Kodi Nikorima

ROOSTERS

1. Michael Gordon

2. Daniel Tupou

3. Latrell Mitchell

4. Blake Ferguson

5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall

6. Luke Keary 

7. Mitchell Pearce 

8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves

9. Jake Friend (c)

10. Isaac Liu

11. Boyd Cordner (c)

12. Mitchell Aubusson

13. Aidan Guerra

INTERCHANGE

14. Kane Evans

15. Zane Tetevano

16. Ryan Matterson

17. Connor Watson

 

Sunday, 02 April 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Warriors vs Titans

Kieran Foran will make his long-awaited Warriors debut as they have only one minor change with James Gavet starting ahead of Charlie Gubb. The Titans have been forced into a change with Konrad Hurrell out, Chris McQueen shifting to centre, Joe Greenwood starting and Max King coming onto the bench.

Warriors

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
2. Blake Ayshford
3. David Fusitu'a
4. Solomone Kata
5. Ken Maumalo
6. Kieran Foran 
7. Shaun Johnson 
15. James Gavet
9. Issac Luke
10. Jacob Lillyman 
11. Bodene Thompson
12. Ryan Hoffman 
13. Simon Mannering 

8. Charlie Gubb 
16. Sam Lisone
17. Ligi Sao
21. Ata Hingano


Titans

1. Tyrone Roberts
2. Tyronne Roberts-Davis
3. Dale Copley
12. Chris McQueen
5. Daniel Vidot 
6. Kane Elgey 
7. Ashley Taylor 
8. Jarrod Wallace
9. Ryan Simpkins 
10. Ryan James
11. Kevin Proctor
17. Joe Greenwood
13. Leivaha Pulu

14. Karl Lawton 
15. Nathaniel Peteru
16. Chris Grevsmuhl
18. Max King


 

Saturday, 01 April 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Storm vs Panthers

Final teams lists are in for tonight's clash between the Melbourne Storm and the Penrith Panthers.

Suliasi Vunivalu returns on the wing for for the Storm, Young Tonumaipea andJordan McLean are both out. Nelson Asofa-Solomona starts at prop with Mark Nicholls and Tui Kamikamica joining the interchange.

Moses Leota replaces Sitaleki Akauola on the bench for Penrith.

STORM

1 Billy Slater
21 Suliasi Vunivalu
3 Will Chambers
4 Cheyse Blair
5 Josh Addo-Carr
6 Ryley Jacks
7 Cooper Cronk
8 Jesse Bromwich
9 Cameron Smith (c)
16 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
11 Felise Kaufusi
12 Kenny Bromwich
13 Dale Finucane

 

Interchange:
15 Tim Glasby
17 Joe Stimson
18 Mark Nicholls
19 Tui Kamikamica

 

PANTHERS

1 Matt Moylan (c)
2 Dean Whare
3 Waqa Blake
4 Tyrone Peachey
5 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
6 Te Maire Martin
7 Nathan Cleary
8 James Tamou
9 Peter Wallace
10 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
11 Corey Harawira-Naera
12 Isaah Yeo
13 Trent Merrin

Interchange:
14 Peta Hiku
15 Leilani Latu
16 Viliame Kikau
18 Moses Leota

 

Page 3 of 7
Top
JoomlaLock.com All4Share.net