Renegade Ghost

Renegade Ghost

Friday, 24 March 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Panthers vs Knights

The final line ups are in for tonight's clash between the Penrith Panthers and the Newcastle Knights.

For the Knights Josh King and Jacob Gagan drop off the extended bench and for the Panthers Sitaleki Akauola moves to the bench while Corey Harawira-Naera makes a start in the second row

 

PANTHERS

 

1. Matt Moylan

2. Dean Whare

3. Waqa Blake

4. Tyrone Peachey

5. Dallin Watene Zelezniak

6. Te Maire Martin

7. Nathan Cleary

8. James Tamou

9. Peter Wallace

10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard

21. Corey Harawira-Naera

12. Isaah Yeo

13. Trent Merrin

 

INTERCHANGE:

14. Peta Hiku

15. Leilani Latu

16. Viliame Kikau

17. Sitaleki AKAUOLA

 

 

KNIGHTS

 

4. Peter Mata'utia

2. Ken Sio

3. Dane Gagai

11. Sione Mata'utia

5. Nathan Ross

6. Brock Lamb

7. Trent Hodkinson

8. Daniel Saifiti

9. Danny Levi

10. Josh Starling

14. Luke Yates

12. Jamie Buhrer

13. Mitchell Barnett

 

INTERCHANGE:

15. Jack Stockwell

16. Sam Stone

17. Jacob Saifiti

19. Joe Wardle

 

Thursday, 23 March 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Rabbitohs vs Roosters

Only one change for the Roosters with Paul Carter taking Jake Friend's vacant hooking role. For the Rabbitohs there is a major reshuffle with flying Fijian Sitiveni Moceidreke making his NRL debut on the wing. This causes a reshuffle with John Sutton returning to the forwards, Cody Walker goes back to 5/8 and Alex Johnston to fullback and Angus Crichton moves to the bench

Roosters: 
1. Michael Gordon 
2. Daniel Tupou
3. Latrell Mitchell
4. Joseph Manu
5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
6. Luke Keary 
7. Mitchell Pearce 
8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
19. Paul Carter 
10. Dylan Napa 
11. Boyd Cordner (c)
12. Mitchell Aubusson 
13. Aidan Guerra 

14. Isaac Liu
15. Zane Tetevano 
16. Ryan Matterson 
17. Connor Watson 


Rabbitohs:
2. Alex Johnston
21. Sitiveni Moceidreke
3. Siosifa Talakai
4. Robert Jennings
5. Bryson Goodwin
1. Cody Walker 
7. Adam Reynolds
8. Thomas Burgess
9. Robbie Farah 
10. Jason Clark 
6. John Sutton 
12. Kyle Turner
13. Sam Burgess

11. Angus Crichton
14. Damien Cook 
16. Robbie Rochow 
17. Zane Musgrove
Sunday, 19 March 2017 00:00

Final teams Lists - Sharks vs Dragons

Final teams lists for the afternoon's clash between the Cronulla Sharks and the St. George Illawarra Dragons are in, here's how they line up.

Sharks
1. Jack Bird
19. Valentine Holmes 
3. Kurt Capewell
4. Ricky Leutele
5. Edrick Lee
6. James Maloney
7. Chad Townsend
8. Andrew Fifita
9. Jayden Brailey
10. Matt Prior
11. Luke Lewis
12. Wade Graham
13. Paul Gallen

14. Jayson Bukuya
15. Chris Heighington
16. Jeremy Latimore
17. Joseph Paulo


Dragons
1. Josh Dugan
2. Nene Macdonald
3. Euan Aitken
4. Timoteo Lafai
5. Jason Nightingale
6. Gareth Widdop
7. Josh McCrone
8. Russell Packer
9. Cameron McInnes
10. Paul Vaughan
11. Tyson Frizell
12. Joel Thompson
13. Jack de Belin

14. Tariq Sims
15. Leeson Ah Mau
16. Jacob Host
17. Kurt Mann

Sunday, 19 March 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Raiders vs Tigers

Final teams lists are in for the clash between the Canberra Raiders and the Wests Tigers. This is how they line up.


Canberra RAIDERS

1. Jack Wighton
2. Nick Cotric
3. Jarrod Croker (C)
4. Joey Leilua
5. Jordan Rapana
6. Blake Austin
7. Aidan Sezer
8. Junior Paulo
9. Josh Hodgson
10. Shannon Boyd
11. Josh Papalii
12. Elliott Whitehead
13. Luke Bateman

Interchange

14. Adam Clydsdale
15. Sia Soliola
16. Clay Priest
17. Dave Taylor

 

Wests TIGERS

1. James Tedesco
2. David Nofoaluma
3. Kevin Naiqama
4. Michael Chee Kam
5. Moses Suli
6. Mitchell Moses
7. Luke Brooks
8. Aaron Woods (capt.)
9. Matt McIlwrick
10. Ava Seumanufagai
11. Sauaso Sue
12. Chris Lawrence
14. Tim Grant

Interchange:

15. Josh Aloiai
16. Joel Edwards
17. Jack Littlejohn
20. Kyle Lovett

 

Saturday, 18 March 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Cowboys vs Seas Eagles

Final teams lists for tonight's clash between the Cowboys and Sea Eagles are in, here is how they line up

 

Cowboys 
1. Kalyn Ponga 
2. Kyle Feldt 
3. Justin O'Neill 
4. Kane Linnett 
5. Javid Bowen 
6. Michael Morgan 
7. Johnathan Thurston (c) 
8. Patrick Kaufusi 
9. Jake Granville 
10. Scott Bolton 
11. Gavin Cooper 
16. Coen Hess
12. Ethan Lowe 

Interchange: 
14. Ben Hampton 
15. John Asiata 
17. Sam Hoare 
18. Shaun Fensom 

  
Sea Eagles 
1. Tom Trbojevic 
2. Jorge Taufua 
3. Dylan Walker 
4. Brian Kelly 
5. Akuila Uate 
6. Blake Green 
7. Daly Cherry-Evans (c) 
8. Brenton Lawrence 
9. Apisai Koroisau 
10. Nate Myles 
11. Frank Winterstein 
12. Curtis Sironen 
13. Jake Trbojevic

Interchange: 

15. Lewis Brown 
17. Shaun Lane 
19. Jackson Hastings 
21. Bill Bainbridge‌

Saturday, 18 March 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Panthers vs Roosters

Final Teams for the clash between the Penrith Panthers vs the Sydney Roosters are in. Here's how they line up..

 

PANTHERS

 

 1. Matt MOYLAN (c)

2. Dean WHARE

3. Waqa BLAKE

4. Tyrone PEACHEY

21. Dallin WATENE-ZELEZNIAK

6. Te Maire MARTIN

7. Nathan CLEARY

8. James TAMOU

9. Peter WALLACE

10. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD

14. James FISHER-HARRIS

12. Isaah YEO

13. Trent MERRIN

 

INTERCHANGE

15. Leilani LATU

16. Viliame KIKAU

17. Sitaleki AKAUOLA

20. Peta HIKU

 

ROOSTERS

 

1. Michael Gordon

2. Daniel Tupou

3. Latrell Mitchell

4. Joseph Manu

5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall

6. Luke Keary 

7. Mitchell Pearce 

8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves

9. Jake Friend

10. Dylan Napa

11. Boyd Cordner 

12. Mitchell Aubusson

13. Aidan Guerra

 

INTERCHANGE

14. Isaac Liu

15. Zane Tetevano

16. Ryan Matterson

17. Connor Watson

Saturday, 18 March 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Knights vs Rabbitohs

Final teams lists are in for the clash between the Newcastle Knights and the South Sydney Rabbitohs.
Lets take a look at how they line up..

 

KNIGHTS

 

1. Brendan Elliot

2. Ken Sio

3. Dane Gagai

4. Peter Mata’utia

5. Nathan Ross

6. Brock Lamb

7. Trent Hodkinson

8. Daniel Saifiti

9. Danny Levi

10. Josh Starling

11. Sione Mata’utia

12. Jamie Buhrer

13. Mitch Barnett

 

Interchange:

14. Luke Yates

15. Jack Stockwell

16. Sam Stone

17. Jacob Saifiti

 

RABBITOHS

 

1. Alex Johnston

2. Braidon Burns

3. Hymel Hunt

4. Robert Jennings

5. Bryson Goodwin

6. Cody Walker

7. Adam Reynolds

17.George Burgess

9. Robbie Farah

10. Jason Clark

11. John Sutton

12. Kyle Turner

13. Sam Burgess 

 

Interchange:

14. Damien Cook

15. Angus Crichton

16. Robbie Rochow

8. Zane Musgrove

Friday, 17 March 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Titans vs Eels

Finals teams are in for tonight's clash between the Titans and the Eels. Dan Sarginson and Paterika Vaivai drop off the Titans bench, while David Gower and Kirisome Auva'a miss out for the Eels.

 

TITANS

 

1. Tyler Cornish

2. Tyronne Roberts-Davis

12. Chris McQueen

4. Konrad Hurrell

5. William Zillman

6. Kane Elgey

7. Ashley Taylor

8. Jarrod Wallace

9. Tyrone Roberts

10. Ryan James

11. Kevin Proctor

17. Joe Greenwood

13. Agnatius Paasi

 

Interchange:

14. Ryan Simpkins

15. Nathaniel Peteru

16. Leivaha Pulu

19. Max King

 

 

EELS

 

1. Bevan French

2. Semi Radradra

3. Michael Jennings

4. Brad Takairangi

5. Josh Hoffman

6. Clinton Gutherson

7. Jeff Robson

8. Suaia Matagi

9. Kaysa Pritchard

10. Tim Mannah

11. Manu Ma'u

12. Tepai Moeroa

13. Beau Scott

 

Interchange:

14. Nathan Brown

15. Daniel Alvaro

16. Rory O'Brien

17. Frank Pritchard

 

Friday, 17 March 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Bulldogs vs Warriors

Final Teams are in for the Bulldogs v Warriors

 

BULLDOGS

 

1. Brad Abbey

2. Brett Morris

3. Josh Morris

4. Brenko Lee

5. Marcelo Montoya

6. Josh Reynolds

7. Moses Mbye

8. Aiden Tolman

9. Michael Lichaa

10. James Graham

11. Josh Jackson

12. Greg Eastwood

13. David Klemmer

 

Interchange:

14. Sam Kasiano

15. Danny Fualalo

16. Adam Elliot

17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner

 

WARRIORS

 

21. Tuimoala Lolohea

2. Ken Maumalo

3. Solomone Kata

4. David Fusitua

5. Manu Vatuvei

6. Ata Hingano

7. Shaun Johnson

8. Albert Vete

9. Issac Luke

10. Jacob Lillyman

11. Bodene Thompson

12. Ryan Hoffman

13. Simon Mannering

 

Interchange:

14. Erin Clark

15. Sam Lisone

16. Charlie Gubb

17. Bunty Afoa

 

  

Thursday, 16 March 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Storm vs Broncos

 

Tonight's match sees the return of Billy Slater, all be it from the bench, after almost a year away from the game with injury.  Jesse Bromwich also makes his return after suffering a dislocated thumb during the opening round of the competition, slotting into the starting role. With the inclusions comes a reshuffle for the Storm with Cameron Munster returning to fullback and Ryley Jacks starting at 5/8 . Billy Slater and Tim Glasby move to the bench.

 

For the Broncos Tevita Pangai Junior and David Mead drop off the extended bench, allowing Benji Marshall to make his debut for the Broncos.

 

Melbourne STORM

 

6 Cameron Munster

2 Suliasi Vunivalu

3 Will Chambers

4 Cheyse Blair

5 Josh Addo-Carr

20 Ryley Jacks

7 Cooper Cronk

21 Jesse Bromwich

9 Cameron Smith

10 Jordan McLean

11 Felise Kaufusi

12 Kenny Bromwich

13 Dale Finucane

Interchange

1 Billy Slater

8 Tim Glasby

14 Christian Welch

16 Nelson Asofa-Solomona

 

Brisbane BRONCOS 

 

1. Darius Boyd ©

2. Corey Oates

3. James Roberts

4. Tautau Moga

5. Jordan Kahu

6. Anthony Milford

7. Ben Hunt

8. Korbin Sims

9. Andrew McCullough

10. Adam Blair

11. Sam Thaiday

12. Matt Gillett

13. Josh McGuire

Interchange:     

14. Alex Glenn

16. Herman Ese’ese

17. Jai Arrow

18. Benji Marshall

 

Page 4 of 6
Top
JoomlaLock.com All4Share.net