Renegade Ghost

Renegade Ghost

Saturday, 01 April 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Raiders vs Eels

Final Teams lists are in for this afternoon's clash between the Canberra raiders and the Parramatta Eels. The raiders are 1 thru 17, while for the Eels Tepai Moeroa is out with a back injury, Frank Pritchard joining the starting side and David Gower is added to the bench.

 

RAIDERS

1. Jack Wighton
2. Nick Cotric
3. Jarrod Croker (C)
4. Joey Leilua
5. Jordan Rapana
6. Blake Austin
7. Aidan Sezer
8. Junior Paulo
9. Josh Hodgson 
10. Shannon Boyd
11. Josh Papalii
12. Sia Soliola
13. Clay Priest

Interchange

14. Adam Clydsdale
15. Luke Bateman
16. Dave Taylor
17. Joe Tapine

 

EELS

1 Bevan French
2 Semi Radrada
3 Michael Jennings
4 Brad Takairangi
5 Josh Hoffman
6 Clinton Gutherson
7 Corey Norman
8 Suaia Matagi
9 Kaysa Pritchard
10 Tim Mannah (c)
11 Manu Ma'u
16 Frank Pritchard
13 Beau Scott

Interchange:

14 Nathan Brown
15 Daniel Alvaro
17 Siosaia Vave
18 David Gower

Saturday, 01 April 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Sharks vs Knights

Final teams lists are in for today's matchup between the Sharks and the Knights, with a raft of changes for the Knights 

 

Cronulla Sharks

1 Valentine Holmes

2 Sosaia Feki

3 Jack Bird

4 Ricky Leutele

5 Gerard Beale

6 James Maloney

7 Chad Townsend

8 Andrew Fifita

9 Jayden Brailey

10 Matt Prior

11 Luke Lewis

12 Wade Graham

13 Paul Gallen (c)

Interchange:

14 Jayson Bukuya

15 Chris Heighington

16 Jeremy Latimore

17 James Segryaro 

 

Newcastle Knights

1 Brendan Elliot

2 Ken Sio

3 Dane Gagai

4 Peter Mata'utia

20 Jacob Gagan

6 Brock Lamb

7 Trent Hodkinson (c)

15 Jack Stockwell

12 Jamie Buhrer

10 Josh Starling

11 Sione Mata'utia

19 Joe Wardle

13 Mitchell Barnett

Interchange:

8 Daniel Saifiti

9 Daniel Levi

16 Sam Stone

21 Anthony Tupou

Friday, 31 March 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Cowboys vs Rabbitohs

Final teams lists for tonight clash between the North Queensland Cowboys and the South Sydney Rabbitohs at 1300 Smiles Stadium.

The Cowboys have made one change with Coen Hess starting at prop with Patrick Kaufusi moving back to the bench. 

The Rabbitohs have made a heap of changes with Damien Cook starting at hooker, pushing Robbie Farah back to the bench. Sam Burgess will start at prop, with Jason Clarke going back to the bench. Angus Crichton will start at lock with Anthony Cherrington coming on to the bench.

Cowboys

1. Lachlan Coote

2. Kyle Feldt

3. Javid Bowen

4. Kane Linnett

5. Gideon Gela-Mosby

6. Michael Morgan

7. Johnathan Thurston

16. Coen Hess

9. Jake Granville

10. Scott Bolton

11. Gavin Cooper

12. Ethan Lowe

13. Jason Taumalolo

 

Interchange:

14. Ben Hampton

15. John Asiata

8. Patrick Kaufusi

17. Shaun Fensom

 

 

 

Rabbitohs

1 Alex Johnston

2 Braidon Burns

3 Robert Jennings

4 Siosifa Talakai

5 Bryson Goodwin

6 Cody Walker

7 Adam Reynolds

8 Thomas Burgess

14 Damien Cook

13 Sam Burgess (C)

11 John Sutton

12 Kyle Turner

15 Angus Crichton

 

Interchange:

10 Jason Clark

9 Robbie Farah

16 Zane Musgrove

19 Anthony Cherrington

 

 

Thursday, 30 March 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Bulldogs vs Broncos

Final Teams Lists are in for tonight's clash between the Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs and the Brisbane Broncos. Both teams are 1-17 as named on Tuesday.

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Brad Abbey
2. Brett Morris
3. Josh Morris 
4. Brenko Lee
5. Marcelo Montoya
6. Josh Reynolds
7. Matt Frawley
8. Aiden Tolman
9. Michael Lichaa
10. James Graham
11. Josh Jackson
12. Greg Eastwood
13. David Klemmer

Interchange:
14. Sam Kasiano
15. Danny Fualalo
16. Adam Elliot
17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner

Brisbane Broncos

1. Darius Boyd ©
2. Corey Oates
3. James Roberts
4. Tautau Moga
5. Jordan Kahu
6. Anthony Milford
7. Ben Hunt
8. Korbin Sims
9. Andrew McCullough
10. Adam Blair
11. Sam Thaiday
12. Matt Gillett
13. Josh McGuire

Interchange:     
14. Alex Glenn
15. Tevita Pangai
16. Herman Ese’ese
17. Jai Arrow

 

Sunday, 26 March 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Dragons vs Warriors

Final teams lists for this evening's clash between the St.George Illawarra Dragons and the New Zealand Warriors sees Kieran Foran make his return to rugby league while Albert Vete, Ata Hingano and Erin Clark drop out of the team. The Dragons are 1-17.

 

DRAGONS

1. Josh Dugan

2. Nene Macdonald

3. Euan Aitken

4. Timoteo Lafai

5. Jason Nightingale

6. Gareth Widdop

7. Josh McCrone

8. Russell Packer

9. Cameron McInnes

10. Paul Vaughan

11. Tyson Frizell

12. Joel Thompson

13. Jack de Belin

 

INTERCHANGE:

14. Tariq Sims

15. Leeson Ah Mau

16. Jacob Host

17. Kurt Mann

 

WARRIORS

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck

2. Tuimoala Lolohea

3. David Fusitua

4. Solomone Kata

5. Ken Maumalo

22. Kieran Foran

7. Shaun Johnson

15. Charlie Gubb

9. Issac Luke

10. Jacob Lillyman

11. Bodene Thompson

12. Ryan Hoffman

13. Simon Mannering

 

INTERCHANGE:

16. Sam Lisone

17. Bunty Afoa

18. James Gavet

20. Ligi Sao

Final teams lists are in for today's clash between the Wests Tigers and the Melbourne Storm.

For the Tigers Jacob Liddle grabs a spot on the interchange bench for his first game of the year. Josh Aloiai will switch to lock forward, with Elijah Taylor to come off the interchange bench. 

While for the Storm Vincent Leuluai and Joe Stimson earn a recall, with Christian Welch moving to the starting side and Tim Glasby shifting to the bench.

 

 

TIGERS

1. James Tedesco

2. David Nofoaluma

3. Kevin Naiqama

4. Michael Chee Kam

5. Moses Suli

6. Mitchell Moses

7. Luke Brooks

8. Aaron Woods (capt.)

9. Matt McIlwrick

10. Ava Seumanufagai

11. Sauaso Sue

12. Chris Lawrence

15. Josh Aloiai

Interchange:

13. Elijah Taylor

14. Tim Grant

16. Joel Edwards

22. Jacob Liddle

 

 

STORM

1. Billy Slater

2. Young Tonumaipea

3. William Chambers

4. Cheyse Blair

5. Josh Addo-Carr

6. Ryley Jacks

7. Cooper Cronk

8. Jesse Bromwich

9. Cameron Smith ©

14. Christian Welch 

11. Felise Kaufusi

12. Kenny Bromwich

13. Dale Finucane

Interchange:

15. Tim Glasby

16. Nelson Asofa Solomona

17. Vincent Leuluai

19. Joe Stimson

Saturday, 25 March 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Titans vs Cowboys

Final teams lists for tonight's Queenslad Derby between the Gold Coast Titans and the North Queensland Cowboys sees multiple changes for the titans, with the cowboys 1 thru 17

 

TITANS

9. Tyrone Roberts

2. Tyronne Roberts-Davis

3. Dale Copley

4. Konrad Hurrell

5. Daniel Vidot

6. Kane Elgey

7. Ashley Taylor

8. Jarrod Wallace

14. Ryan Simpkins

10. Ryan James

11. Kevin Proctor

12. Chris McQueen

13. Agnatius Paasi

 

INTERCHANGE:

16. Leivaha Pulu

17. Joe Greenwood

18. Max King

19. Karl Lawton

 

COWBOYS

1. Kalyn Ponga

2. Kyle Feldt

3. Javid Bowen

4. Kane Linnett

5. Gideon Gela-Mosby

6. Michael Morgan

7. Johnathan Thurston

8. Patrick Kaufusi

9. Jake Granville

10. Scott Bolton

11. Gavin Cooper

12. Coen Hess

13. Ethan Lowe

 

INTERCHANGE:

14. Ben Hampton

15. John Asiata

16. Shaun Fensom

17. Sam Hoare

Saturday, 25 March 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Eels vs Sharks

Final teams lists for tonight's clash between the Parramatta Eels and the Cronulla Sutherland Sharks sees Parramatta 1-17, while Gerard Beale starts at centre for the Sharks, with new signing James Segeyaro to make his Cronulla debut off the bench. Kurt Capewell and Joseph Paulo drop out of the side.

 

EELS

1. Bevan French

2. Semi Radradra

3. Michael Jennings

4. Brad Takairangi

5. Josh Hoffman

6. Clinton Gutherson

7. Corey Norman

8. Suaia Matagi

9. Kaysa Pritchard

10. Tim Mannah

11. Manu Ma'u

12. Frank Pritchard

13. Beau Scott

 

INTERCHANGE:

14. Nathan Brown

15. Daniel Alvaro

16. David Gower

17. Siosaia Vave

 

SHARKS

1 Jack Bird 

2 Sosaia Feki 

19 Gerard Beale 

4 Ricky Leutele 

5 Valentine Holmes 

6 James Maloney 

7 Chad Townsend 

8 Andrew Fifita 

9 Jayden Brailey 

10 Matt Prior 

11 Luke Lewis 

12 Wade Graham 

13 Paul Gallen (c)

 

INTERCHANGE:

14 Jayson Bukuya 

15 Chris Heighington 

16 Jeremy Latimore 

20 James Segeyaro

Saturday, 25 March 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Sea Eagles vs Bulldogs

Final teams list for today's clash between the Manly Warringah Sea Eagles and the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs sees both the Sea Eagles and Bulldogs 1 thru 17.

 

SEA EAGLES

1. Tom Trbojevic

2. Jorge Taufua

3. Dylan Walker

4. Brian Kelly

5. Akuila Uate

6. Blake Green

7. Daly Cherry-Evans

8. Brenton Lawrence

9. Apisai Koroisau

10. Martin Taupau

11. Frank Winterstein

12. Curtis Sironen

13. Jake Trbojevic

 

INTERCHANGE:

14. Lewis Brown

15. Nate Myles

16. Jackson Hastings

17. Addin Fonua-Blake

 

BULLDOGS

1. Brad Abbey

2. Brett Morris

3. Josh Morris

4. Brenko Lee

5. Marcelo Montoya

6. Josh Reynolds

7. Moses Mbye

8. Aiden Tolman

9. Michael Lichaa

10. James Graham

11. Josh Jackson

12. Greg Eastwood

13. David Klemmer

 

INTERCHANGE:

14. Sam Kasiano

15. Danny Fualalo

16. Adam Elliot

17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner

 

Friday, 24 March 2017 00:00

Final Teams Lists - Broncos vs Raiders

Final teams lists are in for tonight's clash between the Brisbane Broncos and the Canberra Raiders.

 

BRONCOS 

1. Darius Boyd

2. Corey Oates

3. James Roberts

4. Tautau Moga

5. Jordan Kahu

6. Anthony Milford

7. Ben Hunt

8. Korbin Sims

9. Andrew McCullough

10. Adam Blair

11. Sam Thaiday

12. Matt Gillett

13. Josh McGuire

 

INTERCHANGE:

14. Alex Glenn

15. Tevita Pangai Junior

16. Herman Ese'ese

17. Jai Arrow

 

RAIDERS

1. Jack Wighton

2. Nick Cotric

3. Jarrod Croker

4. Joseph Leilua

5. Jordan Rapana

6. Blake Austin

7. Aidan Sezer

8. Junior Paulo

9. Josh Hodgson

10. Shannon Boyd

11. Josh Papalii

12. Elliott Whitehead

16. Clay Priest

 

INTERCHANGE:

13. Luke Bateman

14. Adam Clydsdale

15. Iosia Soliola

22. Joseph Tapine

Page 4 of 7
Top
JoomlaLock.com All4Share.net